You are here

Since 2002 the 40under40 Awards have accumulated over 600 winners who have each inspired and demonstrated true Western Australian entrepreneurship within their chosen field.

Industries have ranged from Information Technology, Mining, Tourism, Agriculture, Food & Beverage and many more! There are no limits to who is chosen – each winner has recognised the opportunity to deliver beyond conventional means and stood up above the rest when it was demanded of them.

Use the options below to view our past winners.

1st Amongst Equals 2017
Executive Officer
Gumala Aboriginal Corporation
Jahna Cedar is a Nyiyaparli woman from the Pilbara and a strong Indigenous community leader. She has represented her people internationally in children's rights and equal access to employment, education and training for women. As the Executive Officer at Gumala Aboriginal Corporation, Jahna has lead the turnaround of Gumala, following a period where income fell 80%, building capacity and independence for Gumala members in the areas of health and wellbeing, employment, housing, education and culture.
Winner 2017
Theatre Director
Winner 2017
Team Captain
Western Australian Cricket Association
Winner 2017
University of Western Australia
Winner 2017
Managing Director
Pulse Property Solutions
Winner 2017
Owner, Director, Client Partner
Anthologie
Winner 2017
Partner
Jarman McKenna
Winner 2013, 2017
Head, Development Disorders Research Group
Telethon Kids Institute
Winner 2017
Managing Director
Lawrence
Winner 2017
Founder, Managing Director
Spacecubed
Winner 2017
Researcher
University of Western Australia
Winner 2017
Director
Corporeal Health
Winner 2017
Head of Institution Bank, WA
Westpac
Winner 2017
Chief Executive Officer, Medical Director
The Park Private Hospital
Winner 2017
General Manager, Sales & Marketing
Austral Fisheries
Winner 2017
Co-Founder, General Manager
Redspear Safety
Winner 2017
Principal
Borrello Graham Lawyers
Winner 2017
State Manager, WA/SA/NT
Loscam Australia
Winner 2017
Co-Founder, Director
NECT
Winner 2017
Owner, Senior Physiotherapist, Practice Principal
Physio Group South West
Winner 2017
Owner
Warwick Grove Florist
Winner 2017
Owner
Wattnow Electrical
Winner 2017
Managing Director
Barbaro Homes
Winner 2017
Non-Executive Chair
Goldfields-Esperance Development Commission
Winner 2017
Founder, Chairman
On My Feet
Winner 2017
Head, Molecular Endocrinology & Pharmacology
Harry Perkins Institute
Winner 2017
Managing Director
Best IT & Business Solutions
Winner 2017
Co-Founder, Creative Director
Highs and Lows
Winner 2017
Founding Partner
Carbon Group
Winner 2017
Engineering and Quality Director
MTi GROUP
Winner 2017
Director
SPARK Co-lab
Winner 2017
Founder, Patron
Growing Change
Winner 2017
Chief Executive Officer
Floveyor
Winner 2017
Co-Founder, Director
CourseGenius
Winner 2017
Partner, Principal Zoologist
Terrestrial Ecosystems
Winner 2017
CEO and Founder
Instatruck
Winner 2017
Managing Director
One Atmosphere
Winner 2017
Chief Executive Officer
Green World Revolution
Winner 2017
Director
Optus Business Centre Perth
Winner 2017
Chief Executive Officer
Breast Cancer Care WA